Navigation
Home Page

Who's who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Crane Park Primary School - Staff List 2017- 2018

Senior Leadership Team

 

 

Headteacher

Alison Small

 

Deputy Head Teacher

Satbir Sidhu

 

Assistant Head

Sarah Dubey-James

 

Assistant Head

Emma Hosier

 

Assistant Head

Caroline Millar

 

ASD Centre Lead

Jo Peel

 

Administration

 

 

School Business Manager

Assistant SBM

Welfare Officer

Receptionist/Administration

Attendance Officer

Tania Clements

Lindsey Woolford

Kerri Anne Thomson

Sue Wynne

Debbie Piper

 

Teaching Staff

 

Support Staff

EYFS

Class teacher

EYFS Practitioner

Nursery – a

Gosia Nogacz

 

Kim Spencer-Dempsey

David Barber

Reception

 

 

Year Leader

Sarah Dubey-James – Star          

 

Dorota Jozefowicz - Comet                         

Tabana Ahmed/Stephanie Swaby

 

 

Mel Robinson/Nicole Rawling

KS1

 

 

Year  1

 

Teaching Assistant

Phase Leader

Isabel Tayler – Gemini

Gosia Mielczarek - Titan

Hope Ritchie /Howayda Nawab

 

Ewa Sokolowska/Aliya Butt

Year 2

 

 

Year Leader

Nina Masters - Mariner

Zoe Williams - Ariane

Debbie Malins

Pragna Shah

KS2

 

 

Year 3

 

 

Year Leader

Misaki Nambu - Morgan

Sam Di Matteo - Glenn

Carley Stewart

Rahki Jagota

Year 4

 

 

Year Leader

Julie Akerman - Jemison

David Shortland - Aldrin

Sahiba Khurana

Russell Phippen

Year 5

 

 

Year Leader

Caroline Millar – Copernicus

Arlene Gregory – Kepler

Gosia Gubanska - Gagarin

Sue Armstrong

 

Nadeera Gamage

Lisamarie Harris – trainee teacher

Year 6

 

 

Year Leader

Emma Hosier - Galileo

Meera Dave - Hawking

Kirsty Bangham - Leonov

Renu Sudera

Maira Chaudhry

Ace Zone

 

 

Lead teacher

Jo Peel

 

KS1

Meenu Dubey - World

Tara Watters

Penny Leventis

Georgia Cottington

Lower KS2

Jo Peel - Universe

Chloe Staddon

Philip Morgan

Upper KS2

Gosia Szczepankowska -Galaxy

Bonnie Walker

Ceri Dormer

Float – Tara Watters

Playgroup  -

Monday – Friday (AM only)

 

 

Playgroup Leader

Rachel Smith
 

Angela Hards

Kerryanne Cox

Site Manager

Neil Blay

 

Assistant Caretaker

Cleaners

Paul Coff

 

Pat Cullinan                      

Rahima Amouriche   

Bob O'Connor                                Sawat (Max) Cox

Tom Burke                                      Samia Salem

Nacira Kaddour  

SMSAs            
Senior Midday Supervisor

Deputy Supervisor

 

Cheryle Braham

Kerryanne Cox

 

Midday Supervisors                

Samina Hamid

Jake Stevens

Mary Stevens

Martina Moran

Rosalina Gregorio De Oliveira

Yasemin Kahraman

Sue Armstrong          

Maria Charrington                                      Nasima Ali

Souhila Lamara Mahamed

Nacira Kaddour

Sabrine Moussa    

Roda Yusuf - relief                  

Catering Staff

Catering Manager

 

Maggie Durcan

 

Catering staff

 

Behiye Kahrama

Kokab Butt

Cecilia Nobrega

Fazeelat Azad

Breakfast Club Team         
  Mel Brennan

Penny Leventis

Renu Sudera

Aftercare Leader        Kerryanne Cox   
Aftercare Assistants  

Philip Morgan

David Barber

Nicole Rawling

Georgia Cottington

Chloe Staddon

Mary Stevens

     

 

 

 

Top